Letztes Feedback

Meta





 

2010 Primetime Emmy Awards nominations list

BEST COMEDY SERIES

"Curb Your Enthusiasm" (HBO)
"Glee" (FOX)
"Modern Family" (ABC)
"Nurse Jackie" (Showtime)
"The Office" (NBC)
"30 Rock" (NBC)

BEST COMEDY ACTOR

Jim Parsons ("The Big Bang Theory"
Larry David ("Curb Your Enthusiasm"
Matthew Morrison ("Glee"
Tony Shalhoub ("Monk"
Steve Carell ("The Office"
Alec Baldwin ("30 Rock"

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS

Lea Michele ("Glee"
Julia Louis-Dreyfus ("The New Adventures of Old Christine"
Edie Falco ("Nurse Jackie"
Amy Poehler ("Parks and Recreation"
Tina Fey ("30 Rock"
Toni Collette ("United States of Tara"

BEST SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTOR

Chris Colfer ("Glee"
Neil Patrick Harris ("How I Met Your Mother"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson ("Modern Family"
Eric Stonestreet ("Modern Family"
Ty Burrell ("Modern Family"
Jon Cryer ("Two and a Half Men"

BEST SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTRESS

Jane Lynch ("Glee"
Julie Bowen ("Modern Family"
Sofia Vergara ("Modern Family"
Kristen Wiig ("Saturday Night Live"
Jane Krakowski ("30 Rock"
Holland Taylor ("Two and a Half Men"

BEST DRAMA SERIES

"Breaking Bad" (AMC)
"Dexter" (Showtime)
"The Good Wife" (CBS)
"Lost" (ABC)
"Mad Men" (AMC)
"True Blood" (HBO)

BEST DRAMA ACTOR

Bryan Cranston ("Breaking Bad"
Michael C. Hall ("Dexter"
Kyle Chandler ("Friday Night Lights"
Hugh Laurie ("House"
Matthew Fox ("Lost"
Jon Hamm ("Mad Men"

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Kyra Sedgwick ("The Closer"
Glenn Close ("Damages"
Connie Britton ("Friday Night Lights"
Julianna Margulies ("The Good Wife"
Mariska Hargitay ("Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"
January Jones ("Mad Men"

BEST SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTOR

Aaron Paul ("Breaking Bad"
Martin Short ("Damages"
Terry O'Quinn ("Lost"
Michael Emerson ("Lost"
John Slattery ("Mad Men"
Andre Braugher ("Men of a Certain Age"

BEST SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTRESS

Sharon Gless ("Burn Notice"
Rose Byrne ("Damages"
Archie Panjabi ("The Good Wife"
Christine Baranski ("The Good Wife"
Christina Hendricks ("Mad Men"
Elisabeth Moss ("Mad Men"

BEST TV MOVIES

"Endgame" (PBS)
"Georgia O'Keeffe" (Lifetime)
"Moonshot" (HISTORY)
"The Special Relationship" (HBO)
"Temple Grandin"(HBO)
"You Don't Know Jack" (HBO)

BEST MINISERIES

"The Pacific" (HBO)
"Return to Cranford" (PBS)

BEST LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Maggie Smith ("Capturing Mary"
Joan Allen ("Georgia O'Keeffe"
Judi Dench ("Return to Cranford"
Hope Davis ("The Special Relationship"
Claire Danes ("Temple Grandin"

BEST LEAD ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Jeff Bridges ("A Dog Year"
Ian McKellen ("The Prisoner"
Michael Sheen ("The Special Relationship"
Dennis Quaid ("The Special Relationship"
Al Pacino ("You Don't Know Jack"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Kathy Bates ("Alice"
Julia Ormond ("Temple Grandin"
Catherine O'Hara ("Temple Grandin"
Brenda Vaccaro ("You Don't Know Jack"
Susan Sarandon ("You Don't Know Jack"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Michael Gambon ("Emma"
Patrick Stewart ("Hamlet"
Jonathan Pryce ("Return To Cranford"
David Strathairn ("Temple Grandin"
John Goodman ("You Don't Know Jack"

BEST VARIETY, MUSIC, OR COMEDY SERIES

"The Colbert Report" (Comedy Central)
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" (Comedy Central)
"Real Time With Bill Maher" (HBO)
"Saturday Night Live" (NBC)
"The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien" (NBC)

BEST VARIETY, MUSIC, OR COMEDY SPECIAL

Bill Maher "...But I'm Not Wrong" (HBO)
"Hope For Haiti Now" (Tenth Planet Productions and MTV)
"The Kennedy Center Honors" (CBS)
"Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction" (HBO)
"The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert" (HBO)
"Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me" (HBO)

BEST REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

"The Amazing Race" (CBS)
"American Idol" (FOX)
"Dancing With the Stars" (ABC)
"Project Runway" (Lifetime)
"Top Chef" (Bravo)

BEST REALITY PROGRAM
"Antiques Roadshow" (PBS)
"Dirty Jobs" (Discovery Channel)
"Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution" (ABC)
"Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List" (Bravo)
"MythBusters" (Discovery Channel)
"Undercover Boss" (CBS)

BEST HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
Phil Keoghan ("The Amazing Race"
Ryan Seacrest ("American Idol"
Tom Bergeron ("Dancing With the Stars"
Heidi Klum ("Project Runway"
Jeff Probst ("Survivor"

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Mike O'Malley ("Glee"
Neil Patrick Harris ("Glee"
Fred Willard ("Modern Family"
Eli Wallach ("Nurse Jackie"
Jon Hamm ("30 Rock"
Will Arnett ("30 Rock"

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Beau Bridges ("The Closer"
Ted Danson ("Damages"
John Lithgow ("Dexter"
Alan Cumming ("The Good Wife"
Dylan Baker ("The Good Wife"
Robert Morse ("Mad Men"
Gregory Itzin ("24"

9.7.10 09:39

Werbung


bisher 0 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)


 Smileys einfügen